Win trip overseas from Bank of Baku and Ulduzum!
The Lottery winners have been announced!
Thus, Bakcell subscriber who benefited from Bank of Baku services, Kamran bay Shamiyev, won a trip to Dubai for 1 person during the lottery draw on 27.08.2018.
The winner of second category gift - iPhone, was Ms. Yamen Farzaliyeva
Bakcell Ulduzum and Bank of Baku start amazing lottery campaign.
From May 18, 2018, till August 18, 2018, all Bakcell subscribers who benefit from Bank of Baku services using Ulduzum code will get various GIFTS and participate in the lottery to have a chance to win iPhone 6S and TRIP TO DUBAI.
To join the lottery and win a gift, subscribers need to SMS any of following texts: BankofBaku, BANK or BOB to 5555 short number for free while he/she benefits from Bank of Baku’s services at any branch. After that subscriber will receive Ulduzum code that should be provided to the employee of Bank of Baku’s Customer Service Department.
The date of lottery draw scheduled for 21.08.2018 was postponed until 27.08.2018.
On-net 100 minutes, 300 MB Internet, 5% OFF loan, 3 chances to lottery – for those who get up to AZN 20.000 credit;
• On-net 100 minutes, 200 MB Internet, 1 chance to lottery – for those who shop more than 100 AZN via Bolkart;
• On-net 100 minutes, 1 chance to lottery – for those who transfers money via the terminal;
• On-net 100 minutes, 1 chance to lottery – for those who get debit Bolkart.
• Main gift – Trip to Dubai (for 1 person)
• Gift of second winner – iPhone 6S (1 item)
All Bakcell subscribers who transfer money via terminals of Bank of Baku and make shopping by Bolkart credit card will be able to benefit from gifts without providing Ulduzum code to Bank of Baku.